Saturday, February 7, 2009

Terrible things I've been up to latley.

Hey hey hey hey. I haven't updated in a while. I'm swamped all week; so many projects due.

At least I get to look forward to TIM AND ERIC SEASON 4 THIS SUNDAY, AAUUGHHAHAHGH.

Here's what I've been doing, in order of most recent. Click to enlarge, eh?:


Just a few Slides/pages for an upcoming Surface Research (Yeah, that's the name of the class.) project that I'm totally going to fucking fail. My teacher hates me already. She's damn intimidating for no freaking reason.







Product of doing some sketchbook painting



Albino Black Sheep's Valensheepy




Character Designs for Mojizu.
I love that website.







Space Research Project, a wannabe Wolverine named Leroy.
I like Space (sculpture) a lot better than Surface (2D art and color)... I guess I just favor my space teacher more. My Surface Teacher is too choosy and opinionated sometimes; it's frustrating. It's hard to feel excited at all about her projects.




Christmas Sheepy



Really Terrible Obama Poster I made for a friend.
Obama would cringe!



There's a lot more, But I'll leave you with this crap.

Labels: , , ,

2 Comments:

Blogger Richie said...

That nerdy kid is the most awesome character I've seen...this week? The creatures are sweet and I wish Leroy was real...and a student at VCU...so we could play little big planet and make cockets haha

February 8, 2009 at 12:07 AM  
Blogger Joi's a G, I suppose said...

I like the bloody guy. He's my fav.
I think its crazy that you don't have like, some type of career designing characters or making comics or some shit already. Cause thats how amazing you are to me

February 9, 2009 at 7:55 PM  

Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]

<< Home